Is TRUE GRIMMWAY FARMS, BUNCHED GREENS, ORGANIC 100% JUICE SMOOTHIE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
- organic barley grass powder
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC APPLE PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC LETTUCE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC LETTUCE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC KALE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC KALE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC SPINACH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC SPINACH JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CHLORELLA POWDER, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS POWDER, ORGANIC GREEN TEA EXTRACT.
Check TRUE GRIMMWAY FARMS, BUNCHED GREENS, ORGANIC 100% JUICE SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUE GRIMMWAY FARMS, BUNCHED GREENS, ORGANIC 100% JUICE SMOOTHIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie + Boosts Strawberry Banana - 52 Fl. Oz.
Bolthouse Farms 100% Juice Carrot - 52 Fl. Oz.
Suja Fruit & Vegetable Juice Drink Organic Uber Greens - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Pouch


