Is True Gum Ginger & Turmeric Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (xylitol, steviol glycosides), plastic-free gum base, natural flavor, humectant (glycerine), stabilizer (arabic gum), turmeric powder (0.1%), carrot extract, glazing agent (carnauba wax).
Check True Gum Ginger & Turmeric against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Gum Ginger & Turmeric in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


