Is True Jerky Honey Bourbon Brisket Beef Jerky, 2.25 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- beef
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Honey, Gluten Free Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Bourbon, Brown Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Water, Organic Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Organic Vinegar [Distilled from Organic Corn], Organic Gluten Free Tamari [Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt], Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spices), Garlic.
Check True Jerky Honey Bourbon Brisket Beef Jerky, 2.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Jerky Honey Bourbon Brisket Beef Jerky, 2.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Jack Link's Meat Snacks Teriyaki Beef Jerky 2.6oz PKG
Jack Links Beef Jerky, Original
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Where to buy
True Jerky Honey Bourbon Brisket Beef Jerky, 2.25 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


