Is True Lemon Crystallized Lemon Shaker Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

True Lemon Starts In The Grove With Fresh Lemons Selected For Their Superior Flavor, We Then Cold Press & Crystallize The Essential Lemon Oils And Juices To Lock In The Flavor At The Peak Of Freshness, True Lemon Is Perfect For: Sprinkling On Seafood, Meat & Chicken, Sprinkling On Fruits, Vegetables And Salads, Using To Flavor Food Instead Of Salt, Replacing Lemon Juice In Recipes, Enjoy The True Lemon Possibilities! 100% Natural , Lemons Has 0 Calories And 0 G Sugars, Contains No And Is Gluten-free

Check True Lemon Crystallized Lemon Shaker against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

True Lemon Crystallized Lemon Shaker is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruityAcidic
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladCooking