Is True Lemon Crystallized Lemon Shaker Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- meat & chicken
- true lemon is perfect for: sprinkling on seafood
meat & chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
True Lemon Starts In The Grove With Fresh Lemons Selected For Their Superior Flavor, We Then Cold Press & Crystallize The Essential Lemon Oils And Juices To Lock In The Flavor At The Peak Of Freshness, True Lemon Is Perfect For: Sprinkling On Seafood, Meat & Chicken, Sprinkling On Fruits, Vegetables And Salads, Using To Flavor Food Instead Of Salt, Replacing Lemon Juice In Recipes, Enjoy The True Lemon Possibilities! 100% Natural , Lemons Has 0 Calories And 0 G Sugars, Contains No And Is Gluten-free
Check True Lemon Crystallized Lemon Shaker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Lemon Crystallized Lemon Shaker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Where to buy
True Lemon Crystallized Lemon Shaker is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


