Is True Lemon Raspberry Iced Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavor
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, Lemon Juice Solids, Non-gmo
Check True Lemon Raspberry Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Lemon Raspberry Iced Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Where to buy
True Lemon Raspberry Iced Tea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


