Is True Lemon Strawberry, Wildberry, Limeade, Watermelon (Pack of 4) 10ct each box. True Citrus Newest Flavors Kit. Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

True Lemon Strawberry Lemonade: Crystallized Lemon (Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, Beet Powder (For Color), Non-gmo True Lemon Wildberry Lemonade:crystallized Lemon (Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice), Non-gmo True Lime Limeade: Crystallized Lime (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)), Sugar, Turmeric, Caramel And Spirulina (For Color), Natural Sweetener From The Stevia Plant, True Lime Watermelon Aqua Fresca: Cane Sugar, Crystallized Lime (Citric Acid, Lime Juice, Lime Oil), Beet Juice And Elderberry Juice (For Color), Non-gmo

Check True Lemon Strawberry, Wildberry, Limeade, Watermelon (Pack of 4) 10ct each box. True Citrus Newest Flavors Kit. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

True Lemon Strawberry, Wildberry, Limeade, Watermelon (Pack of 4) 10ct each box. True Citrus Newest Flavors Kit. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go