Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is True Lime Crystallized Lime Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crystallized Lime [Citric Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice], Maltodextrin.

Check True Lime Crystallized Lime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

True Lime Crystallized Lime is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Condiment · Granule

Flavor
CitrusTartAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? True Lime Crystallized Lime | Spoonful