Is TRUE LIME, NATURALLY FLAVORED DRINK MIX, LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crystallized Lime (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)), Sugar, Stevia Leaf Extract (100% Natural Sweetener From The Stevia Plant True Lime Limeade), Natural Flavor, Turmeric, Caramel And Spirulina (For Color)
Check TRUE LIME, NATURALLY FLAVORED DRINK MIX, LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUE LIME, NATURALLY FLAVORED DRINK MIX, LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Where to buy
TRUE LIME, NATURALLY FLAVORED DRINK MIX, LIME is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


