Is TRUE LOVE SOUR TINY HEARTS CANDIES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELATIN, VEGETABLE GUM (TRAGACANTH, XANTHAN, AND ARABIC), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1).
Check TRUE LOVE SOUR TINY HEARTS CANDIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUE LOVE SOUR TINY HEARTS CANDIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
Haribo Gold-Bears Sour Original Gummi Candies Party Size, 25.6 Oz.
HOT ARTICHOKE HEARTS DICED JALAPENOS, AND PARMESAN CHEESE BLENDED WITH SOUR CREAM DIP, HOT ARTICHOKE JALAPENO
Sour Cream & Onion - Love Corn
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


