Is TRUE LOVE SOUR TINY HEARTS CANDIES Vegan?

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELATIN, VEGETABLE GUM (TRAGACANTH, XANTHAN, AND ARABIC), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1).
Check TRUE LOVE SOUR TINY HEARTS CANDIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUE LOVE SOUR TINY HEARTS CANDIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
Haribo Gold-Bears Sour Original Gummi Candies Party Size, 25.6 Oz.
HOT ARTICHOKE HEARTS DICED JALAPENOS, AND PARMESAN CHEESE BLENDED WITH SOUR CREAM DIP, HOT ARTICHOKE JALAPENO
Sour Cream & Onion - Love Corn
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


