Is TRUE LOVE SOUR TINY HEARTS CANDIES Vegetarian?

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELATIN, VEGETABLE GUM (TRAGACANTH, XANTHAN, AND ARABIC), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1).
Check TRUE LOVE SOUR TINY HEARTS CANDIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUE LOVE SOUR TINY HEARTS CANDIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
Haribo Gold-Bears Sour Original Gummi Candies Party Size, 25.6 Oz.
HOT ARTICHOKE HEARTS DICED JALAPENOS, AND PARMESAN CHEESE BLENDED WITH SOUR CREAM DIP, HOT ARTICHOKE JALAPENO
Sour Cream & Onion - Love Corn
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


