Is TRUE LOVE SOUR TINY HEARTS CANDIES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
- natural and artificial flavors
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELATIN, VEGETABLE GUM (TRAGACANTH, XANTHAN, AND ARABIC), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1).
Check TRUE LOVE SOUR TINY HEARTS CANDIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUE LOVE SOUR TINY HEARTS CANDIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
Skittles Sour Bite Size Candies, 5.70 oz
Sour Patch Zombie Kids Orange & Purple Soft & Chewy Candies, 3.5 Oz.
Trader Joe's Spooky Bats & Cats Sour Gummy Candies
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


