Is TRUE-MASS (CHOCOLATE) - 5.75LBS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non- dry milk
  • milk isolate
  • hydrolyzed whey
  • micellar casein
  • whey concentrate

non- dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Matrix Consisting Of (Whey Concentrate,calcium Caseinate, Milk Isolate, Whey Isolate, Micellar Casein, Hydrolyzed Whey , Eggwhites, Glutamine Peptides), Maltodextrin, Sunflowerpowder (Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Caseinate,mono- & Di-glycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tricalciumphosphate, Soy Lecithin And Tocopherols), Cocoa Powderprocessed With Alkali, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Polydextrose, Mct Powder (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Non- Dry Milk,disodium Phosphate, And Silicon Dioxide), Lecithin, Cellulosegum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Acesulfame, Sucralose

Check TRUE-MASS (CHOCOLATE) - 5.75LBS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRUE-MASS (CHOCOLATE) - 5.75LBS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfast