Is True Nopal Cactus Water - 33.8 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fiber 0g 0

dietary fiber 0g 0

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

True Nopal - Cactus Water - 1L (1.05 qt) 33.8 oz. Nutrition Facts Serving Size: 8 fl oz (240ml) Servings Per Container: About 4   Amount Per Serving %DV* Calories 25 Calories from Fat 0 Total Fat 0g 0%   Saturated Fat 0g 0%   Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 0mg 0% Sodium 0mg 0% Total Carbohydrate 6g 2%   Dietary Fiber 0g 0%   Sugars 5g Protein 0g Vitamin A 0% Vitamin C 0% Calcium 0% Iron 0%   *Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your diet values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. Ingredients: water, prickly pear concentrate, natural flavor 20% juice Contains natural ingredients; taste and color may vary

Check True Nopal Cactus Water - 33.8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

True Nopal Cactus Water - 33.8 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWalmartUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking