Is True Nopal Cactus Water + Lime From Organic Concentrate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered water, organic prickly pear concentrate, organic lime concentrate, natural flavor, vegetable color.
Check True Nopal Cactus Water + Lime From Organic Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Nopal Cactus Water + Lime From Organic Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
True Nopal Cactus Water + Lime From Organic Concentrate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


