Is True Nopal Cactus Water + Lime From Organic Concentrate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, organic prickly pear concentrate, organic lime concentrate, natural flavor, vegetable color.
Check True Nopal Cactus Water + Lime From Organic Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Nopal Cactus Water + Lime From Organic Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
True Nopal Cactus Water + Lime From Organic Concentrate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


