Is True North Candied Salmon Bites Maple Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon, Brown Sugar, Maple Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Flavour, Spice, Malic Acid, Natural Hardwood Smoke, Gluten Free, May Contain Bone Pieces
Check True North Candied Salmon Bites Maple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True North Candied Salmon Bites Maple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
True North Candied Salmon Bites Maple is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetSmokySavory
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


