Is True Organic Kaleifornia Juice, 12 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Orange Juice From Concentrate (Water, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate), Organic Kale Puree, Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate), Organic Swiss Chard Juice, Organic Lettuce Juice, Organic Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate), Organic Apple Puree From Concentrate (Water, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate), Organic Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate), Organic Carrot Juice, Organic Spirulina, Natural Flavors, Organic Red Beet Juice, Organic Golden Beet Juice, Organic Iceberg Lettuce Juice, Organic Bok Choy Juice, Organic Broccoli Juice, Organic Cabbage Juice, Organic Green Chard Juice, Organic Red Chard Juice, Organic Green Leaf Lettuce Juice, Organic Red Leaf Lettuce Juice, Organic Arugula Juice, Organic Romaine Lettuce Juice, Organic Collard Greens Juice, Organic Spinach Juice, Organic Green Kale Juice, Organic Lacinato Kale Juice, Organic Red Kale Juice, Organic Parsley Juice, Organic Dill Juice, Organic Cauliflower Juice, Organic Dandelion Juice
Check True Organic Kaleifornia Juice, 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Organic Kaleifornia Juice, 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
True Organic Kaleifornia Juice, 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


