Is True Organic Kaleifornia Juice, 12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Orange Juice From Concentrate (Water, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate), Organic Kale Puree, Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate), Organic Swiss Chard Juice, Organic Lettuce Juice, Organic Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate), Organic Apple Puree From Concentrate (Water, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate), Organic Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate), Organic Carrot Juice, Organic Spirulina, Natural Flavors, Organic Red Beet Juice, Organic Golden Beet Juice, Organic Iceberg Lettuce Juice, Organic Bok Choy Juice, Organic Broccoli Juice, Organic Cabbage Juice, Organic Green Chard Juice, Organic Red Chard Juice, Organic Green Leaf Lettuce Juice, Organic Red Leaf Lettuce Juice, Organic Arugula Juice, Organic Romaine Lettuce Juice, Organic Collard Greens Juice, Organic Spinach Juice, Organic Green Kale Juice, Organic Lacinato Kale Juice, Organic Red Kale Juice, Organic Parsley Juice, Organic Dill Juice, Organic Cauliflower Juice, Organic Dandelion Juice
Check True Organic Kaleifornia Juice, 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Organic Kaleifornia Juice, 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
True Organic Kaleifornia Juice, 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


