Is True Pancake High Protein Blend Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
French Vanilla: Almond meal (34%), Whey protein concentrate (NZ) (30%), Milk protein concentrate (NZ) (10%), Organic desiccated coconut (8%), Baking powder (Aluminium free), Organic psyllium husk, Organic inulin, Natural vanilla flavour, Vanilla bean powder, Vegetable gum, Organic stevia, Sunflower lecithin (Trace). Contains Almonds, Milk.
Check True Pancake High Protein Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Pancake High Protein Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


