Is True Sea Moss Green Powder & Organic Irish Sea Moss Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- organic flax seed
organic flax seed
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wholefood & Prebiotic Blend: Organic Wheat Grass (leaf) Powder, Organic Alfalfa (aerial), Organic Inulin, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Chlorella (cracked Cell Wall) (chlorella Vulgaris). Fiber Blend: Organic Flax Seed (flax) Powder (linum Usitatissimum). Antioxidant Blend: Acai Juice Powder, Moringa Leaf Powder (moringa Oleifera), Pomegranate Fruit Juice Powder. Adaptogen Herb Blend: Ashwagandha Root Powder (withania Somnifera), Siberian Ginseng Leaf Powder (eleutherococcus Senticosus), Rhodiola Extract (rhodiola Rosea) Root. Metabolism & Cleanse Blend: Apple Cider Vinegar Powder, Green Tea Leaf Extract (std. 50% Polyphenols), Organic Matcha Green Tea Leaf Powder, Dandelion Greens Powder (leaf) (taraxacum Officinale), Reishi Mushroom (fruit Body) (ganoderma Lingzhi), Lemon Juice Powder. Immunity Boosting Mushroom Blend: Turkey Tail Mushroom (coriolus Versicolor) (mycelium), Milk Thistle (silybum Marianum) (whole Plant), Burdock Root Powder (arctium Lappa), Echinacea (echinacea Angustifolia) (root), Elderberry Extract (sambucus Nigra) (fruit). Digestive Enzyme Blend: Lipase, Amylase, Cellulase. Probiotic Blend: Bacillus Coagulans, Bacillus Subtilis. Other Ingredients: Natural Mixed Berry Flavor, Citric Acid, Stevia Extract (rebaudioside A).
Check True Sea Moss Green Powder & Organic Irish Sea Moss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Sea Moss Green Powder & Organic Irish Sea Moss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


