Is True Sea Moss Green Powder & Organic Irish Sea Moss Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic wholefood & prebiotic blend: organic wheat grass
- other natural mixed berry flavor
organic wholefood & prebiotic blend: organic wheat grass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant. It can be gluten-free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. Wheat grass should be avoided unless the product is certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wholefood & Prebiotic Blend: Organic Wheat Grass (leaf) Powder, Organic Alfalfa (aerial), Organic Inulin, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Chlorella (cracked Cell Wall) (chlorella Vulgaris). Fiber Blend: Organic Flax Seed (flax) Powder (linum Usitatissimum). Antioxidant Blend: Acai Juice Powder, Moringa Leaf Powder (moringa Oleifera), Pomegranate Fruit Juice Powder. Adaptogen Herb Blend: Ashwagandha Root Powder (withania Somnifera), Siberian Ginseng Leaf Powder (eleutherococcus Senticosus), Rhodiola Extract (rhodiola Rosea) Root. Metabolism & Cleanse Blend: Apple Cider Vinegar Powder, Green Tea Leaf Extract (std. 50% Polyphenols), Organic Matcha Green Tea Leaf Powder, Dandelion Greens Powder (leaf) (taraxacum Officinale), Reishi Mushroom (fruit Body) (ganoderma Lingzhi), Lemon Juice Powder. Immunity Boosting Mushroom Blend: Turkey Tail Mushroom (coriolus Versicolor) (mycelium), Milk Thistle (silybum Marianum) (whole Plant), Burdock Root Powder (arctium Lappa), Echinacea (echinacea Angustifolia) (root), Elderberry Extract (sambucus Nigra) (fruit). Digestive Enzyme Blend: Lipase, Amylase, Cellulase. Probiotic Blend: Bacillus Coagulans, Bacillus Subtilis. Other Ingredients: Natural Mixed Berry Flavor, Citric Acid, Stevia Extract (rebaudioside A).
Check True Sea Moss Green Powder & Organic Irish Sea Moss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Sea Moss Green Powder & Organic Irish Sea Moss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


