Is TRUE SICILIAN PASTA SAUCE, MIDEO'S MARINARA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- s milk
- romano cheese
s milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes, Sugar, Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Onions, Romano Cheese (Made From 100% Pasteurized Sheep’S Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet), Garlic, Citric Acid, Spices, Paprika.
Check TRUE SICILIAN PASTA SAUCE, MIDEO'S MARINARA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUE SICILIAN PASTA SAUCE, MIDEO'S MARINARA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRUE SICILIAN PASTA SAUCE, MIDEO'S MARINARA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


