Is True Skincare Organic Balancing Facial Oil, Safflower & Basil Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, *Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, *Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, *Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Fruit Oil, *Argania Spinosa (Argan) Oil, *Citrus Limonum (Lemon) Peel Oil, *Citrus Sinensis (Orange) Peel Oil, *Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, *Citrus Aurantium (Petitgrain) Oil, *Elettaria Cardamomum (Cardamom) Oil, *Ocimum Basilicum (Basil) Oil, **Limonene, **Linalool, **Geraniol, **Citral, **Eugenol�* Organically grown ingredient**Natural component of Essential Oils

Check True Skincare Organic Balancing Facial Oil, Safflower & Basil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

True Skincare Organic Balancing Facial Oil, Safflower & Basil is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySilky