Is True Skincare Organic Cleansing Oil, Safflower & Geranium Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, � Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, *Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, *Citrus Limonum (Lemon) Peel Oil, *Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Flower Oil, Tocopherol, *Cedrus Atlantica (Cedarwood) Bark Oil. **Limonene, **Citronellol, **Geraniol, **Linalool, **Citral.�*Organically grown ingredient� Ingredient comes from a mix of organic and non-organic sources** Natural component of Essential Oils

Check True Skincare Organic Cleansing Oil, Safflower & Geranium against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

True Skincare Organic Cleansing Oil, Safflower & Geranium is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go