Is True Story Ham, Organic, Uncured Applewood, Smoked Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic pork

organic pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic pork, water, sea salt, less of: organic brown sugar, celery powder

Check True Story Ham, Organic, Uncured Applewood, Smoked against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

True Story Ham, Organic, Uncured Applewood, Smoked is available at 4 retailers

Central MarketHarris TeeterSafewayVons

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking