Is True Story Non-GMO Uncured Black Forest Ham - 4 Snack Pac... Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, : Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Celery Powder, Coated With Organic Spices, Organic Garlic Powder, Pork, Organic Garlic Powder

Check True Story Non-GMO Uncured Black Forest Ham - 4 Snack Pac... against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

True Story Non-GMO Uncured Black Forest Ham - 4 Snack Pac... is available at 2 retailers

TargetHarris Teeter

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep