Is True Taste Cafe Deluxe Specialty Belgian Waffles Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flour
- coconut milk
coconut flour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk*, Buckwheat Flour*, Coconut Flour*, Water, Tapioca Flour*, 100% Canadian Maple Syrup*, Ground Flax Seed*, Cinnamon*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Madagascar Vanilla Bean Powder*, Aluminum-free Baking Soda*. *organic.
Check True Taste Cafe Deluxe Specialty Belgian Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Taste Cafe Deluxe Specialty Belgian Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


