Is Tru Taste Deluxe Specialty Belgian Waffles Vanilla Protein Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flour
- coconut milk
coconut flour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Water, Pea Protein*, Coconut Flour*, Tapioca Flour*, 100% Canadian Maple Syrup*, Ground Flax Seed*, Apple Cider Vinegar, Baking Powder*, Aluminum Free Baking Soda* Organic* Ingredients: Lait De Coco*, Eau, Protéines De Pois*, Farine De Coco*, Farine De Tapioca*, Sirop D'érable 100% Canadien*, Graines De Lin Moulues*, Vinaigre De Cidre De Pomme*, Poudre à Pâte Sans Aluminium*, Bicarbonate De Soude Sans Aluminium* Biologique*
Check Tru Taste Deluxe Specialty Belgian Waffles Vanilla Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tru Taste Deluxe Specialty Belgian Waffles Vanilla Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
About this product
Protein Bar · Pancake, Cookie, Bar


