Is Tru Taste Deluxe Specialty Belgian Waffles Vanilla Protein Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, Water, Pea Protein*, Coconut Flour*, Tapioca Flour*, 100% Canadian Maple Syrup*, Ground Flax Seed*, Apple Cider Vinegar, Baking Powder*, Aluminum Free Baking Soda* Organic* Ingredients: Lait De Coco*, Eau, Protéines De Pois*, Farine De Coco*, Farine De Tapioca*, Sirop D'érable 100% Canadien*, Graines De Lin Moulues*, Vinaigre De Cidre De Pomme*, Poudre à Pâte Sans Aluminium*, Bicarbonate De Soude Sans Aluminium* Biologique*

Check Tru Taste Deluxe Specialty Belgian Waffles Vanilla Protein against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Pancake, Cookie, Bar

Flavor
NeutralVanillaSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go