Is True WPI 90 Whey Protein Isolate Salted Caramel Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavours
- natural caramel flavours
natural vanilla flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salted Caramel, Whey Protein Isolate [nz] [92%], Organic Inulin, Freeze-dried Manuka Honey Powder, Himalayan Pink Salt [1%], Natural Caramel Flavours, Natural Cocoa, Vanilla Bean Powder, Vegetable Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavours, Organic Stevia, Soy Lecithin [trace]. Contains: Milk Products And Soy Lecithin [trace], Produced In A Facility That Handles Tree Nuts.
Check True WPI 90 Whey Protein Isolate Salted Caramel Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True WPI 90 Whey Protein Isolate Salted Caramel Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
About this product
Supplement · Powder


