Is TruEats Modern Baking Company Pizza Crust Mix Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Xanthan Gum, Salt.

Check TruEats Modern Baking Company Pizza Crust Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCooking