Is TRUEDE, CHOCOLATE SPOONS, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE - [SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER,COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), NATURAL IDENTICAL VANILLIN FLAVOUR.(MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS) COCOA SOLIDS 33% MINIMUM)]. DARK CHOCOLATE - [COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), NATURAL IDENTICAL VANILLIN FLAVOUR. (DARK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 62% MINIMUM)]. STORE IN AN ODOURLESS AND DRY PLACE (HUMIDITY 65% MAX) AT THE IDEAL TEMPERATURE OF 18-22 C (64-72 F). DO NOT KEEP IN REFRIGERATOR.

Check TRUEDE, CHOCOLATE SPOONS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping