Is TRUEDE, CHOCOLATE SPOONS, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural identical vanillin flavour

natural identical vanillin flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE - [SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER,COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), NATURAL IDENTICAL VANILLIN FLAVOUR.(MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS) COCOA SOLIDS 33% MINIMUM)]. DARK CHOCOLATE - [COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), NATURAL IDENTICAL VANILLIN FLAVOUR. (DARK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 62% MINIMUM)]. STORE IN AN ODOURLESS AND DRY PLACE (HUMIDITY 65% MAX) AT THE IDEAL TEMPERATURE OF 18-22 C (64-72 F). DO NOT KEEP IN REFRIGERATOR.

Check TRUEDE, CHOCOLATE SPOONS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping