Is Truffes Marc Champagne Lindt 120 GR Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- skim milk powder
- lactose
- sweetened condensed milk
- anhydrous milk fat
- whole milk powder
- humectant
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Marc De Champagne, Cognac, Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Lactose, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Vanilla, May Contain Hazelnuts, Almonds
Check Truffes Marc Champagne Lindt 120 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truffes Marc Champagne Lindt 120 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


