Is Truffes Marc Champagne Lindt 120 GR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Marc De Champagne, Cognac, Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Lactose, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Vanilla, May Contain Hazelnuts, Almonds

Check Truffes Marc Champagne Lindt 120 GR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Truffes Marc Champagne Lindt 120 GR | Spoonful