Is TRUFFETTES DE FRANCE, TRUFFLE SPREAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL, COCONUT OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check TRUFFETTES DE FRANCE, TRUFFLE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUFFETTES DE FRANCE, TRUFFLE SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


