Is TRUFFINO, MILK TRUFFLE CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HAZELNUT CREAM 50% [SUGAR, VEGETABLE (PALM) OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, HAZELNUT PUREE, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS (VANILLIN, HAZELNUT)]. MILK CHOCOLATE 43% [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURING (VANILLIN)]. HAZELNUT 7%.
Check TRUFFINO, MILK TRUFFLE CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUFFINO, MILK TRUFFLE CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


