Is TRUFFINO, MILK TRUFFLE CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut 7
  • hazelnut puree
  • hazelnut
  • hazelnut cream 50

hazelnut 7

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAZELNUT CREAM 50% [SUGAR, VEGETABLE (PALM) OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, HAZELNUT PUREE, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS (VANILLIN, HAZELNUT)]. MILK CHOCOLATE 43% [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURING (VANILLIN)]. HAZELNUT 7%.

Check TRUFFINO, MILK TRUFFLE CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking