Is Truffle Brie Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet), Truffle Salsa (1%) (Portobello Mushroom, Tomato, Eggplant, Water, Red Wine, Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Vinegar, Winter Truffle, Summer Truffle, Natural Flavour, Salt, Garlic, Herb & Spice, Acidity Regulators (330, 575))
Check Truffle Brie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truffle Brie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE GELATO LAYERS, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
Trade Joe's Organic White Truffle Potato Chips
Epicurean Specialty Truffle Parmesan And Black Garlic Seasoning
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Whole


