Is TRUFFLE CREAMA Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIGHT CREAM (CREAM, MILK), WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)), ENZYMES MODIFIED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLK, SALT, PHOSPHOLIPASE), UNSALTED BUTTER, WHITE TRUFFLE OIL (OLIVE OIL, WHITE TRUFFLE AROMA), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PARMIGIANO REGGIANO (COW'S MILK, SALT, RENNET, AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)), SALT, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check TRUFFLE CREAMA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingSnacking