Is TRUFFLE MOUSSE PORK AND CHICKEN LIVER MOUSSE WITH TRUFFLES, CHABLIS WINE, CPES AND A FLAVORFUL BLEND OF HERBS AND SPICES, TRUFFLE MOUSSE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork stock
- milk
- pork fat
- eggs
- pork
- chicken liver
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Liver, Pork, Eggs, Pork Fat, Milk, Pork Stock (Pork, Water, Onions, Salt, Dextrose, Pork Fat, Spices), Chablis Wine, Onions, Black Mushrooms, Salt, Cèpe Mushrooms, Spice, Garlic, Ground Mustard, Truffles, Natural Flavors.
Check TRUFFLE MOUSSE PORK AND CHICKEN LIVER MOUSSE WITH TRUFFLES, CHABLIS WINE, CPES AND A FLAVORFUL BLEND OF HERBS AND SPICES, TRUFFLE MOUSSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUFFLE MOUSSE PORK AND CHICKEN LIVER MOUSSE WITH TRUFFLES, CHABLIS WINE, CPES AND A FLAVORFUL BLEND OF HERBS AND SPICES, TRUFFLE MOUSSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
TRUFFLE MOUSSE PORK AND CHICKEN LIVER MOUSSE WITH TRUFFLES, CHABLIS WINE, CPES AND A FLAVORFUL BLEND OF HERBS AND SPICES, TRUFFLE MOUSSE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


