Is TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE Gluten Free?

Description
The truffle parmesan mac cheese tubetti pasta is served with a creamy truffle parmesan cheddar cheese sauce. It is topped with insanely tasty panko breadcrumbs. Some people appreciate the product, finding it great to have on hand. However, others complain about the packaging, as it advertises 12 packages but the delivery only includes 8 packages.
Why it's not gluten free
- durum semolina wheat flour
- wheat
- other gluten containing grain
- wheat flour
- gluten containing grain products
durum semolina wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The truffle parmesan mac cheese tubetti pasta is served with a creamy truffle parmesan cheddar cheese sauce. It is topped with insanely tasty panko breadcrumbs. Some people appreciate the product, finding it great to have on hand. However, others complain about the packaging, as it advertises 12 packages but the delivery only includes 8 packages.
Ingredients
Tubetti Pasta (Water, Durum Semolina Wheat Flour), Cheese Sauce (Whole Milk, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Heavy Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Water, Potato Flour, Onions, Rice Starch, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Spices), Panko Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), White Truffle Oil (Sunflower Oil, White Truffles, White Truffle Aroma), Truffle Sauce (Champignon, Mushrooms, Extract Virgin Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Porcini Mushrooms, Summer Truffle Breakings, Lemon Juice, Salt, Parsley, Truffle Aroma, Garlic, Corn Starch, Black Pepper), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose), Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Salt, Parsley, Black Pepper, Tubetti Pasta (Water, Durum Semolina Wheat Flour), Black Pepper
Check TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Where to buy
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Piece


