Is Truffle Pesto Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Basil, Cashew Nuts, Whey, Sea Salt, Truffle, Natural Flavour, Cheese (Milk, Rennet, Salt, Natural Flavours), Garlic, Wine Vinegar, Porcini Mushroom Natural Flavour, Pecorino Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid
Check Truffle Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truffle Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Sauce & Spread - Traditional Basil Pesto
Filippo Berio® Classic Pesto 6.7 oz. Jar
Where to buy
Truffle Pesto is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


