Is Truffle Soy Sauce by Sabatino Tartufi (5.07 fluid ounce) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural truffle flavor
- lactic acid
natural truffle flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Truffle Flavor
Check Truffle Soy Sauce by Sabatino Tartufi (5.07 fluid ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truffle Soy Sauce by Sabatino Tartufi (5.07 fluid ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
Truffle Soy Sauce by Sabatino Tartufi (5.07 fluid ounce) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


