Is Truffle Soy Sauce by Sabatino Tartufi (5.07 fluid ounce) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Truffle Flavor
Check Truffle Soy Sauce by Sabatino Tartufi (5.07 fluid ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truffle Soy Sauce by Sabatino Tartufi (5.07 fluid ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
Truffle Soy Sauce by Sabatino Tartufi (5.07 fluid ounce) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


