Is TRUFFLE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW, FUDGE AND CARAMEL TRUFFLES, TRUFFLE TRIFECTA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SKIM MILK, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, MILK, PEANUT OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHEY, GUAR GUM, COCOA, ANTURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN.
Check TRUFFLE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW, FUDGE AND CARAMEL TRUFFLES, TRUFFLE TRIFECTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUFFLE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW, FUDGE AND CARAMEL TRUFFLES, TRUFFLE TRIFECTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


