Is TRUFFLE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW, FUDGE AND CARAMEL TRUFFLES, TRUFFLE TRIFECTA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed milk
- whey
- milk
- egg yolks
- skim milk
- cream
- butter
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SKIM MILK, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, MILK, PEANUT OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHEY, GUAR GUM, COCOA, ANTURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN.
Check TRUFFLE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW, FUDGE AND CARAMEL TRUFFLES, TRUFFLE TRIFECTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUFFLE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW, FUDGE AND CARAMEL TRUFFLES, TRUFFLE TRIFECTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


