Is TRUFFLE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW, FUDGE AND CARAMEL TRUFFLES, TRUFFLE TRIFECTA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SKIM MILK, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, MILK, PEANUT OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHEY, GUAR GUM, COCOA, ANTURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN.
Check TRUFFLE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW, FUDGE AND CARAMEL TRUFFLES, TRUFFLE TRIFECTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUFFLE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW, FUDGE AND CARAMEL TRUFFLES, TRUFFLE TRIFECTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


